UI-Component Sets

Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
327043086.85%2.115

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.


Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
javax.faces1402085.714%0.007
javax.faces.component242032086.777%1.476
javax.faces.application3409073.529%0.152
javax.faces.convert23000100%0.042
javax.faces.event14000100%0.438

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

javax.faces

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
FacesExceptionTest5000100%0.003
FactoryFinderTest902077.778%0.004

javax.faces.component

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
UIDataRowStateTest40400%0.009
InvokeOnComponentTest1000100%0.122
UIInputTest18000100%0.101
UIComponentBaseGetChildrenTest6000100%0.007
UISelectManyTest50500%0.001
UISelectItemsTest2000100%0.047
_DeltaFacesListenerListTest15000100%0.033
UIOutputPSSTest1301300%0.041
UIComponentFindComponentTest8000100%0.006
_SelectItemsUtilTest40400%0.001
_DeltaListTest17000100%0.077
_MethodBindingToMethodExpressionTest7000100%0.148
UIViewParameterTest2000100%0.061
UIDataTest41000100%0.356
UIComponentEventListenerWrapperTest19000100%0.038
_DeltaStateHelperTest11000100%0.026
_SharedRendererUtilsTest8000100%0.079
_Delta2StateHelperTest16000100%0.033
_ValueExpressionToValueBindingTest12000100%0.072
UIComponentBaseGetClientIdTest7000100%0.034
_AttachedStateWrapperTest4000100%0.001
UISelectOneTest50500%0.001
_AttachedListStateWrapperTest2000100%0.008
UIComponentAttributesTest1000100%0.008
_ComponentUtilsTest10100%0.001
_ValueBindingToValueExpressionTest13000100%0.165

javax.faces.application

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
StateManagerTest5000100%0.061
ApplicationTest90900%0.001
FacesMessageTest14000100%0.01
ViewHandlerTest6000100%0.08

javax.faces.convert

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
DoubleConverterTest3000100%0.004
EnumConverterTest8000100%0.011
NumberConverterTest8000100%0.015
MessageUtilsTest3000100%0.004
DateTimeConverterTest1000100%0.008

javax.faces.event

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
MethodExpressionActionListenerTest7000100%0.01
MethodExpressionValueChangeListenerTest7000100%0.428

Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

UIDataRowStateTest

javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testChangeIdsAfterSetRowIndex0.002
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testChangeIdsAfterSetRowIndex20
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testAddRowAfterSetRowIndex0
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testEditableValueHolderState0

InvokeOnComponentTest

testInvokeOnCompOnUIDataChildren0.122

UIInputTest

testValidationErrorTriggersFacesContextValidationFailed0.018
testValidateNotCallValueChangeListenerWhenCallValidateWithBinding0.007
testValidateNotCallValueChangeListenerWhenCallValidateWithValidator0.003
testWhenSpecifiedConverterMessageIsUsedInCaseConverterExceptionOccurs0.009
testWhenSpecifiedValidatorMessageIsUsedInCaseValidatorExceptionOccurs0.002
testUpdateModelSetsTheLocalValueToModelValue0.001
testValidateWithEmptyStringWithEmptyStringAsNullEnabled0.003
testValidateWithNonStringWithEmptyStringAsNullEnabled0.003
testValidateWithNonEmptyStringWithEmptyStringAsNullEnabled0.002
testValidateWithEmptyStringWithEmptyStringAsNullDisabled0.012
testValidateWithEmptyStringWithEmptyStringAsNullNotSpecified0.002
testProcessDecodesRenderedFalse0.003
testProcessDecodesRenderedTrue0.002
testProcessValidatorsRenderedFalse0.014
testProcessValidatorsRenderedTrue0
testProcessUpdatesRenderedFalse0.009
testProcessUpdatesRenderedTrue0.002
testVisitTree0.007

UIComponentBaseGetChildrenTest

testSimpleAddRemove0
testGetChildrenAddAll0.001
testSetChild10
testSetChild20.004
testSetFacetClearChild0.001
testSetFacetClearFacet0.001

DoubleConverterTest

testDoubleParsingGermany0.001
testDoubleParsingUS0.001
testDoubleParsingJvmBugWorkaround0.002

UISelectManyTest

javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateRequiredNull0
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateRequiredEmptyList0
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateIntArray0
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateStringArray0
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateStringList0.001

EnumConverterTest

testGetAsObject0.002
testGetAsObjectNull0
testGetAsObjectNoEnum0.002
testGetAsObjectNoClassSet0.001
testGetAsString0.001
testGetAsStringNull0.001
testGetAsStringNoEnum0.001
testGetAsStringNoClassSet0.001

UISelectItemsTest

testStringListAsValue0.045
testPrimitiveArrayAsValue0.002

_DeltaFacesListenerListTest

testSimpleAddRemove0.002
testSimpleSaveRestore10.002
testSimpleSaveRestore20.001
testSimpleSaveRestore30.001
testSimpleSaveRestore40.002
testSimpleSaveRestore50.001
testSimpleSaveRestore60.001
testSimpleSaveRestore70.001
testSimpleSaveRestore80.001
testSimpleSaveRestore90.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient10.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient20.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient30.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient40.001
testComplexSaveRestore10.001

MethodExpressionActionListenerTest

testSaveState0
testRestoreState0
testMethodExpressionActionListener0.001
testMethodExpressionActionListenerMethodExpression0.001
testMethodExpressionActionListenerMethodExpressionMethodExpression0.001
testProcessAction0.003
testProcessAction20.002

UIOutputPSSTest

javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState10.003
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState20
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState30
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState40.028
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState50.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState60.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState70
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState80.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState90.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState100
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState110.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState120.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState130.001
context

UIComponentFindComponentTest

testWithNullExperession0.001
testWithEmptyExperession0
testRootExpression0.001
testRelativeExpression0.001
testComplexRelativeExpression0
testOverriddenFindComponent0.001
testXXFindComponent0
testWithRelativeExpressionNamingContainer0.001

NumberConverterTest

testFranceLocaleWithNonBreakingSpace0.004
testFranceLocaleWithoutNonBreakingSpace0
testUSLocaleUsingEURCurrencyCode0.002
testUKLocaleUsingEURCurrencyCode0.001
testGermanyLocaleUsingEURCurrencyCode0.007
testCurrencyPattern0
testCurrencyPattern20
testCzechLocaleWithNonBreakingSpace0

StateManagerTest

testNullThrowsIsSavingStateInClient0
testIsSavingStateInClientTrue0.059
testIsSavingStateInClientFalse0
testIsSavingStateInClientBogus0.001
testIsSavingStateInClientNull0.001

FacesExceptionTest

javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testFacesException0.002
javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testFacesExceptionThrowable0
javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testFacesExceptionString0
javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testFacesExceptionStringThrowable0
javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testGetCause0

_SelectItemsUtilTest

javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValue0.001
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValueWithEnums0
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValueWithEnumsNoExtends0
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testIsNoSelectionOption0

FactoryFinderTest

javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactory0
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactoryTwice0.001
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactoryNoFactory0
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactoryNoConfiguration0
Should have thrown an illegal state exception
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactoryBogusName0
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactory0.001
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactoryNoEffect0.001
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactoryAdditiveClassNames0.001
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testReleaseFactories0

_DeltaListTest

testSimpleAddRemove0.005
testSimpleSaveRestore10.033
testSimpleSaveRestore20.001
testSimpleSaveRestore30.001
testSimpleSaveRestore40.002
testSimpleSaveRestore50.001
testSimpleSaveRestore60.001
testSimpleSaveRestore70.001
testSimpleSaveRestore80.001
testSimpleSaveRestore90.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient10.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient20.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient30.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient40.002
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient50.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient60.002
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient70.001

_MethodBindingToMethodExpressionTest

testIsLiteralText0.14
testGetExpressionString0
test_MethodBindingToMethodExpression0.001
test_MethodBindingToMethodExpressionMethodBinding0.001
testGetMethodInfoELContext0.003
testInvoke0.003
testStateHolder0

UIViewParameterTest

testValidationErrorTriggersFacesContextValidationFailed0.058
testDecodeSetOnlyNonNullSubmittedValue0.001

MethodExpressionValueChangeListenerTest

testMethodExpressionValueChangeListener0.387
testMethodExpressionValueChangeListenerMethodExpression0.003
testMethodExpressionValueChangeListenerMethodExpressionMethodExpression0.012
testProcessValueChange0
testProcessValueChange20
testSaveState0
testRestoreState0.004

UIDataTest

testSaveState0
testRestoreState0.001
testProcessDecodesRenderedFalse0.001
testProcessDecodesRenderedTrue0.002
testProcessValidatorsRenderedFalse0.001
testProcessValidatorsRenderedTrue0.001
testProcessUpdatesRenderedFalse0
testProcessUpdatesRenderedTrue0.001
testVisitTree0.099
testValueExpression0.002
testGetClientId0.058
testInvokeOnComponentFacesContextStringContextCallback0.02
testBroadcastFacesEvent0.063
testEncodeBeginFacesContext0.001
testEncodeEndFacesContext0
testQueueEventFacesEvent0.001
testProcessDecodesFacesContext0
testProcessValidatorsFacesContext0.001
testProcessUpdatesFacesContext0.001
testUIData0
testSetFooter0.001
testGetFooter0
testSetHeader0.001
testGetHeader0
testIsRowAvailable0
testGetRowCount0.002
testGetRowData0
testGetRowIndex0
testSetRowIndex0
testGetDataModel0
testSetDataModel0.001
testSetValue0
testSetRows0.001
testSetFirst0
testGetValue0.001
testGetVar0.002
testSetVar0.001
testGetRows0.001
testGetFirst0.002
testGetFamily0.001
testPreserveRowComponentState10.04

UIComponentEventListenerWrapperTest

testUIComponentListenerNormalState0.003
testUIComponentListenerWithPSS0.001
testUIComponentListenerWithPSSFull0
testRendererListenerNormalState0
testRendererListenerWithPSS0.001
testRendererListenerWithPSSFull0.001
testNonSerializableListenerNormalState0.011
testNonSerializableListenerWithPSS0.001
testNonSerializableListenerWithPSSFull0.001
testSerializableListenerNormalState0.016
testSerializableListenerWithPSS0
testSerializableListenerWithPSSFull0
testStateHolderListenerNormalState0
testStateHolderListenerWithPSS0
testStateHolderListenerWithPSSFull0
testPartialStateHolderListenerNormalState0
testPartialStateHolderListenerWithPSS0
testPartialStateHolderListenerWithPSS20
testPartialStateHolderListenerWithPSSFull0

_DeltaStateHelperTest

testSaveState0.017
testRestoreState0
testIsInitalStateMarked0.001
testAdd0.001
testGet0
testPut_Serializable_Object0.001
testPut_null0.001
testPut_3args0
testRemove_Serializable0.001
testRemove_Serializable_Object0.001
testIsTransient0

ApplicationTest

javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testAddELResolver0
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetELResolver0
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetResourceBundle0
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testCreateComponentValueExpressionFacesContextString0
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetExpressionFactory0
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testAddELContextListener0
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testRemoveELContextListener0.001
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetELContextListeners0
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testEvaluateExpressionGet0

MessageUtilsTest

testGetLabelFromAttributesMap0.002
testGetLabelFromValueExpression0.001
testGetLabelReturnsClientIdWhenLabelIsNotSpecified0.001

FacesMessageTest

testFacesMessage0
testFacesMessageString0
testFacesMessageStringString0
testFacesMessageSeverityStringString0
testFacesMessageNullSeverityStringString0
testSetSeverity0
testSetNullSeverity0.001
testSetSummary0
testSetDetail0
testSeverityOrdering0
testSeverityEquality0
testSeverityValues0.001
testSeverityValuesMap0
testSerialization0.002

_SharedRendererUtilsTest

testGetConvertedUISelectManyValueNoConverterNoValueExpression0.002
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValuePrimitiveIntArray0.007
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValueNonPrimitiveFloatArray0.045
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValuePOJOArray0.001
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValuePOJOCollectionWithoutCollectionType0.004
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValuePOJOCollectionWithCollectionType0.017
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValueNoConverter0.001
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValueWrongCollectionType0.002

_Delta2StateHelperTest

testSimpleGetterSetter0.002
testEmptySaveRestore0.001
testSimpleSaveRestore0.004
testDeltaStateSaveRestore0
testPutPropertyStateHelper10
testPutPropertyStateHelper20
testRemovePropertyStateHelper10
testAddItemOnList10.002
testAddItemOnList20.001
testAddItemOnList30.001
testPutItemOnMap10.001
testPutRemoveItemOnMap20
testPutRemoveItemOnMap30.002
testUIViewRootPhaseListener10.001
testUIViewRootPhaseListener20.001
testUIViewRootPhaseListener30.01

_ValueExpressionToValueBindingTest

testSetValue0.041
testGetValue0.001
testHashCode0.001
testGetExpressionString0
testEquals0.001
testGetType0.001
testGetTypeExceptions0.001
testGetValueExceptions0.002
testIsReadOnly0.001
testIsReadOnlyExceptions0.018
testSetValueExceptions0.002
testValueExpressionToValueBindingValueExpression0.001

UIComponentBaseGetClientIdTest

testNullFacesContext0.002
testWithoutParentAndNoRenderer0.002
testWithRenderer0.002
testWithParentNamingContainer0.002
testWithParentNamingContainerChanging0.016
testWithoutId0.004
testWithoutIdAndNoUIViewRoot0.001

_AttachedStateWrapperTest

testSerialize0
test_AttachedStateWrapper0
testGetClazz0
testGetWrappedStateObject0

UISelectOneTest

javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateRequiredNull0
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredValid0
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredNotValid0
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateRequiredNotSelectOption0
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredNotSelectOption0.001

DateTimeConverterTest

testGetAsObject0.008

_AttachedListStateWrapperTest

test_AttachedListStateWrapper0
testSerialize0.007

ViewHandlerTest

testCalculateCharacterEncodingWithRequestHeaderContentType0.006
testCalculateCharacterEncodingWithNoRequestContentTypeAndNoSession0.001
testCalculateCharacterEncodingWithNoRequestContentTypeAndWithSessionButNoSessionValue0
testCalculateCharacterEncodingWithNoRequestContentTypeAndWithSessionAndNoSessionValue0
testInitView0.07
testInitViewWithUnsupportedEncodingException0.001

UIComponentAttributesTest

testSetNullAttributeOnValidProperty0.008

_ComponentUtilsTest

javax.faces.component._ComponentUtilsTest.testIsRendered0

_ValueBindingToValueExpressionTest

testHashCode0.146
testEqualsObject0.001
testIsLiteralText0.001
testValueBindingToValueExpression0.001
testValueBindingToValueExpressionValueBinding0.001
testIsReadOnlyELContext0.002
testGetValueELContext0.002
testGetTypeELContext0.002
testGetTypeELContextExceptions0.003
testSetValueELContextObject0.002
testSetValueELContextObjectExceptions0.002
testGetExpressionString0.001
testGetExpectedType0.001

Failure Details

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testChangeIdsAfterSetRowIndex
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testChangeIdsAfterSetRowIndex2
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testAddRowAfterSetRowIndex
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testEditableValueHolderState
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateRequiredNull
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateRequiredEmptyList
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateIntArray
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateStringArray
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateStringList
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState1
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState2
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState3
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState4
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState5
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState6
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState7
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState8
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState9
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState10
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState11
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState12
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState13
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValue
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValueWithEnums
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValueWithEnumsNoExtends
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testIsNoSelectionOption
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactoryNoConfiguration
java.lang.AssertionError: Should have thrown an illegal state exception
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactoryAdditiveClassNames
java.lang.AssertionError:
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testAddELResolver
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetELResolver
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetResourceBundle
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testCreateComponentValueExpressionFacesContextString
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetExpressionFactory
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testAddELContextListener
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testRemoveELContextListener
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetELContextListeners
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testEvaluateExpressionGet
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateRequiredNull
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredValid
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredNotValid
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateRequiredNotSelectOption
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredNotSelectOption
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component._ComponentUtilsTest.testIsRendered
java.lang.NullPointerException