UI-Component Sets

Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
327043086.85%2.532

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.


Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
javax.faces1402085.714%0.013
javax.faces.component242032086.777%1.534
javax.faces.application3409073.529%0.309
javax.faces.convert23000100%0.069
javax.faces.event14000100%0.607

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

javax.faces

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
FacesExceptionTest5000100%0.006
FactoryFinderTest902077.778%0.007

javax.faces.component

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
UIDataRowStateTest40400%0.013
InvokeOnComponentTest1000100%0.107
UIInputTest18000100%0.201
UIComponentBaseGetChildrenTest6000100%0.011
UISelectManyTest50500%0.005
UISelectItemsTest2000100%0.119
_DeltaFacesListenerListTest15000100%0.025
UIOutputPSSTest1301300%0.05
UIComponentFindComponentTest8000100%0.011
_SelectItemsUtilTest40400%0.005
_DeltaListTest17000100%0.123
_MethodBindingToMethodExpressionTest7000100%0.157
UIViewParameterTest2000100%0.067
UIDataTest41000100%0.195
UIComponentEventListenerWrapperTest19000100%0.037
_DeltaStateHelperTest11000100%0.014
_SharedRendererUtilsTest8000100%0.075
_Delta2StateHelperTest16000100%0.037
_ValueExpressionToValueBindingTest12000100%0.05
UIComponentBaseGetClientIdTest7000100%0.023
_AttachedStateWrapperTest4000100%0.006
UISelectOneTest50500%0.005
_AttachedListStateWrapperTest2000100%0.011
UIComponentAttributesTest1000100%0.027
_ComponentUtilsTest10100%0.002
_ValueBindingToValueExpressionTest13000100%0.158

javax.faces.application

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
StateManagerTest5000100%0.161
ApplicationTest90900%0.008
FacesMessageTest14000100%0.014
ViewHandlerTest6000100%0.126

javax.faces.convert

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
DoubleConverterTest3000100%0.009
EnumConverterTest8000100%0.017
NumberConverterTest8000100%0.02
MessageUtilsTest3000100%0.011
DateTimeConverterTest1000100%0.012

javax.faces.event

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
MethodExpressionActionListenerTest7000100%0.022
MethodExpressionValueChangeListenerTest7000100%0.585

Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

UIDataRowStateTest

javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testChangeIdsAfterSetRowIndex0.002
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testChangeIdsAfterSetRowIndex20
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testAddRowAfterSetRowIndex0
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testEditableValueHolderState0.01

InvokeOnComponentTest

testInvokeOnCompOnUIDataChildren0.105

UIInputTest

testValidationErrorTriggersFacesContextValidationFailed0.033
testValidateNotCallValueChangeListenerWhenCallValidateWithBinding0.016
testValidateNotCallValueChangeListenerWhenCallValidateWithValidator0.006
testWhenSpecifiedConverterMessageIsUsedInCaseConverterExceptionOccurs0.014
testWhenSpecifiedValidatorMessageIsUsedInCaseValidatorExceptionOccurs0.001
testUpdateModelSetsTheLocalValueToModelValue0
testValidateWithEmptyStringWithEmptyStringAsNullEnabled0.002
testValidateWithNonStringWithEmptyStringAsNullEnabled0.003
testValidateWithNonEmptyStringWithEmptyStringAsNullEnabled0.002
testValidateWithEmptyStringWithEmptyStringAsNullDisabled0.03
testValidateWithEmptyStringWithEmptyStringAsNullNotSpecified0.002
testProcessDecodesRenderedFalse0.003
testProcessDecodesRenderedTrue0.003
testProcessValidatorsRenderedFalse0.001
testProcessValidatorsRenderedTrue0.001
testProcessUpdatesRenderedFalse0.025
testProcessUpdatesRenderedTrue0.001
testVisitTree0.008

UIComponentBaseGetChildrenTest

testSimpleAddRemove0.001
testGetChildrenAddAll0.001
testSetChild10.001
testSetChild20.004
testSetFacetClearChild0.001
testSetFacetClearFacet0.001

DoubleConverterTest

testDoubleParsingGermany0.002
testDoubleParsingUS0.003
testDoubleParsingJvmBugWorkaround0.002

UISelectManyTest

javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateRequiredNull0
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateRequiredEmptyList0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateIntArray0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateStringArray0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateStringList0

EnumConverterTest

testGetAsObject0.003
testGetAsObjectNull0.001
testGetAsObjectNoEnum0.002
testGetAsObjectNoClassSet0.002
testGetAsString0.001
testGetAsStringNull0.001
testGetAsStringNoEnum0.002
testGetAsStringNoClassSet0.002

UISelectItemsTest

testStringListAsValue0.107
testPrimitiveArrayAsValue0.002

_DeltaFacesListenerListTest

testSimpleAddRemove0.002
testSimpleSaveRestore10.001
testSimpleSaveRestore20.001
testSimpleSaveRestore30.001
testSimpleSaveRestore40.002
testSimpleSaveRestore50.002
testSimpleSaveRestore60.001
testSimpleSaveRestore70.001
testSimpleSaveRestore80.001
testSimpleSaveRestore90.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient10.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient20.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient30.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient40.001
testComplexSaveRestore10.001

MethodExpressionActionListenerTest

testSaveState0.005
testRestoreState0.002
testMethodExpressionActionListener0.001
testMethodExpressionActionListenerMethodExpression0.004
testMethodExpressionActionListenerMethodExpressionMethodExpression0.002
testProcessAction0.003
testProcessAction20.001

UIOutputPSSTest

javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState10.007
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState20.002
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState30.002
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState40.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState50.03
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState60
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState70.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState80.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState90
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState100.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState110.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState120.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState130.001
context

UIComponentFindComponentTest

testWithNullExperession0.001
testWithEmptyExperession0.001
testRootExpression0.001
testRelativeExpression0.001
testComplexRelativeExpression0.001
testOverriddenFindComponent0.001
testXXFindComponent0.001
testWithRelativeExpressionNamingContainer0.001

NumberConverterTest

testFranceLocaleWithNonBreakingSpace0.005
testFranceLocaleWithoutNonBreakingSpace0.001
testUSLocaleUsingEURCurrencyCode0.002
testUKLocaleUsingEURCurrencyCode0.002
testGermanyLocaleUsingEURCurrencyCode0.003
testCurrencyPattern0.001
testCurrencyPattern20.001
testCzechLocaleWithNonBreakingSpace0.002

StateManagerTest

testNullThrowsIsSavingStateInClient0
testIsSavingStateInClientTrue0.152
testIsSavingStateInClientFalse0.001
testIsSavingStateInClientBogus0.001
testIsSavingStateInClientNull0

FacesExceptionTest

javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testFacesException0.004
javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testFacesExceptionThrowable0
javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testFacesExceptionString0.001
javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testFacesExceptionStringThrowable0
javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testGetCause0

_SelectItemsUtilTest

javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValue0.002
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValueWithEnums0
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValueWithEnumsNoExtends0.001
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testIsNoSelectionOption0.001

FactoryFinderTest

javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactory0.001
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactoryTwice0.001
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactoryNoFactory0
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactoryNoConfiguration0.001
Should have thrown an illegal state exception
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactoryBogusName0
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactory0.001
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactoryNoEffect0.001
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactoryAdditiveClassNames0.001
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testReleaseFactories0

_DeltaListTest

testSimpleAddRemove0.016
testSimpleSaveRestore10.027
testSimpleSaveRestore20.002
testSimpleSaveRestore30.002
testSimpleSaveRestore40.002
testSimpleSaveRestore50.001
testSimpleSaveRestore60.002
testSimpleSaveRestore70.001
testSimpleSaveRestore80.001
testSimpleSaveRestore90.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient10.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient20.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient30.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient40.002
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient50.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient60.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient70.001

_MethodBindingToMethodExpressionTest

testIsLiteralText0.143
testGetExpressionString0.001
test_MethodBindingToMethodExpression0.001
test_MethodBindingToMethodExpressionMethodBinding0.002
testGetMethodInfoELContext0.003
testInvoke0.003
testStateHolder0.001

UIViewParameterTest

testValidationErrorTriggersFacesContextValidationFailed0.059
testDecodeSetOnlyNonNullSubmittedValue0.006

MethodExpressionValueChangeListenerTest

testMethodExpressionValueChangeListener0.554
testMethodExpressionValueChangeListenerMethodExpression0.007
testMethodExpressionValueChangeListenerMethodExpressionMethodExpression0.002
testProcessValueChange0.004
testProcessValueChange20.003
testSaveState0.001
testRestoreState0.008

UIDataTest

testSaveState0.001
testRestoreState0.001
testProcessDecodesRenderedFalse0.001
testProcessDecodesRenderedTrue0.003
testProcessValidatorsRenderedFalse0.001
testProcessValidatorsRenderedTrue0.001
testProcessUpdatesRenderedFalse0.001
testProcessUpdatesRenderedTrue0.001
testVisitTree0.033
testValueExpression0.002
testGetClientId0.04
testInvokeOnComponentFacesContextStringContextCallback0.004
testBroadcastFacesEvent0.045
testEncodeBeginFacesContext0.001
testEncodeEndFacesContext0.001
testQueueEventFacesEvent0.001
testProcessDecodesFacesContext0.001
testProcessValidatorsFacesContext0.001
testProcessUpdatesFacesContext0.001
testUIData0.001
testSetFooter0.001
testGetFooter0
testSetHeader0
testGetHeader0.001
testIsRowAvailable0.001
testGetRowCount0.011
testGetRowData0
testGetRowIndex0
testSetRowIndex0.001
testGetDataModel0.001
testSetDataModel0.001
testSetValue0.001
testSetRows0
testSetFirst0
testGetValue0.001
testGetVar0.001
testSetVar0.001
testGetRows0.001
testGetFirst0.001
testGetFamily0.001
testPreserveRowComponentState10.02

UIComponentEventListenerWrapperTest

testUIComponentListenerNormalState0.004
testUIComponentListenerWithPSS0.001
testUIComponentListenerWithPSSFull0.001
testRendererListenerNormalState0.001
testRendererListenerWithPSS0.001
testRendererListenerWithPSSFull0.001
testNonSerializableListenerNormalState0.002
testNonSerializableListenerWithPSS0.001
testNonSerializableListenerWithPSSFull0.001
testSerializableListenerNormalState0.001
testSerializableListenerWithPSS0.001
testSerializableListenerWithPSSFull0.001
testStateHolderListenerNormalState0.002
testStateHolderListenerWithPSS0.001
testStateHolderListenerWithPSSFull0.005
testPartialStateHolderListenerNormalState0.002
testPartialStateHolderListenerWithPSS0.001
testPartialStateHolderListenerWithPSS20.001
testPartialStateHolderListenerWithPSSFull0.001

_DeltaStateHelperTest

testSaveState0.002
testRestoreState0.001
testIsInitalStateMarked0.001
testAdd0.001
testGet0.001
testPut_Serializable_Object0.001
testPut_null0.001
testPut_3args0.001
testRemove_Serializable0.001
testRemove_Serializable_Object0.001
testIsTransient0.001

ApplicationTest

javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testAddELResolver0.001
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetELResolver0
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetResourceBundle0
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testCreateComponentValueExpressionFacesContextString0.001
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetExpressionFactory0.001
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testAddELContextListener0.001
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testRemoveELContextListener0.001
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetELContextListeners0
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testEvaluateExpressionGet0

MessageUtilsTest

testGetLabelFromAttributesMap0.003
testGetLabelFromValueExpression0.001
testGetLabelReturnsClientIdWhenLabelIsNotSpecified0.004

FacesMessageTest

testFacesMessage0
testFacesMessageString0
testFacesMessageStringString0
testFacesMessageSeverityStringString0
testFacesMessageNullSeverityStringString0
testSetSeverity0
testSetNullSeverity0
testSetSummary0
testSetDetail0
testSeverityOrdering0
testSeverityEquality0.001
testSeverityValues0
testSeverityValuesMap0.001
testSerialization0.007

_SharedRendererUtilsTest

testGetConvertedUISelectManyValueNoConverterNoValueExpression0.001
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValuePrimitiveIntArray0.007
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValueNonPrimitiveFloatArray0.024
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValuePOJOArray0.002
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValuePOJOCollectionWithoutCollectionType0.006
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValuePOJOCollectionWithCollectionType0.003
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValueNoConverter0.002
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValueWrongCollectionType0.003

_Delta2StateHelperTest

testSimpleGetterSetter0.002
testEmptySaveRestore0.001
testSimpleSaveRestore0
testDeltaStateSaveRestore0.001
testPutPropertyStateHelper10.001
testPutPropertyStateHelper20.001
testRemovePropertyStateHelper10.001
testAddItemOnList10.002
testAddItemOnList20.001
testAddItemOnList30.001
testPutItemOnMap10.001
testPutRemoveItemOnMap20.001
testPutRemoveItemOnMap30.011
testUIViewRootPhaseListener10.002
testUIViewRootPhaseListener20.001
testUIViewRootPhaseListener30.001

_ValueExpressionToValueBindingTest

testSetValue0.03
testGetValue0
testHashCode0.001
testGetExpressionString0
testEquals0
testGetType0.001
testGetTypeExceptions0.002
testGetValueExceptions0.002
testIsReadOnly0.001
testIsReadOnlyExceptions0.001
testSetValueExceptions0.001
testValueExpressionToValueBindingValueExpression0.001

UIComponentBaseGetClientIdTest

testNullFacesContext0.001
testWithoutParentAndNoRenderer0.001
testWithRenderer0.001
testWithParentNamingContainer0.002
testWithParentNamingContainerChanging0.009
testWithoutId0.001
testWithoutIdAndNoUIViewRoot0.001

_AttachedStateWrapperTest

testSerialize0.002
test_AttachedStateWrapper0
testGetClazz0
testGetWrappedStateObject0

UISelectOneTest

javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateRequiredNull0
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredValid0
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredNotValid0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateRequiredNotSelectOption0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredNotSelectOption0.001

DateTimeConverterTest

testGetAsObject0.01

_AttachedListStateWrapperTest

test_AttachedListStateWrapper0.001
testSerialize0.008

ViewHandlerTest

testCalculateCharacterEncodingWithRequestHeaderContentType0.007
testCalculateCharacterEncodingWithNoRequestContentTypeAndNoSession0.004
testCalculateCharacterEncodingWithNoRequestContentTypeAndWithSessionButNoSessionValue0.001
testCalculateCharacterEncodingWithNoRequestContentTypeAndWithSessionAndNoSessionValue0
testInitView0.106
testInitViewWithUnsupportedEncodingException0.002

UIComponentAttributesTest

testSetNullAttributeOnValidProperty0.01

_ComponentUtilsTest

javax.faces.component._ComponentUtilsTest.testIsRendered0.001

_ValueBindingToValueExpressionTest

testHashCode0.135
testEqualsObject0.001
testIsLiteralText0.001
testValueBindingToValueExpression0.002
testValueBindingToValueExpressionValueBinding0.001
testIsReadOnlyELContext0.002
testGetValueELContext0.002
testGetTypeELContext0.002
testGetTypeELContextExceptions0.003
testSetValueELContextObject0.002
testSetValueELContextObjectExceptions0.002
testGetExpressionString0.001
testGetExpectedType0.001

Failure Details

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testChangeIdsAfterSetRowIndex
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testChangeIdsAfterSetRowIndex2
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testAddRowAfterSetRowIndex
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testEditableValueHolderState
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateRequiredNull
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateRequiredEmptyList
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateIntArray
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateStringArray
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateStringList
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState1
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState2
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState3
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState4
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState5
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState6
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState7
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState8
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState9
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState10
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState11
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState12
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState13
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValue
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValueWithEnums
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValueWithEnumsNoExtends
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testIsNoSelectionOption
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactoryNoConfiguration
java.lang.AssertionError: Should have thrown an illegal state exception
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactoryAdditiveClassNames
java.lang.AssertionError:
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testAddELResolver
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetELResolver
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetResourceBundle
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testCreateComponentValueExpressionFacesContextString
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetExpressionFactory
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testAddELContextListener
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testRemoveELContextListener
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetELContextListeners
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testEvaluateExpressionGet
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateRequiredNull
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredValid
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredNotValid
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateRequiredNotSelectOption
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredNotSelectOption
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component._ComponentUtilsTest.testIsRendered
java.lang.NullPointerException