UI-Component Sets

Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
325043086.769%2.538

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.


Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
javax.faces1402085.714%0.016
javax.faces.component241032086.722%1.481
javax.faces.application3409073.529%0.29
javax.faces.convert22000100%0.071
javax.faces.event14000100%0.68

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

javax.faces

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
FacesExceptionTest5000100%0.007
FactoryFinderTest902077.778%0.009

javax.faces.component

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
UIDataRowStateTest40400%0.008
InvokeOnComponentTest1000100%0.173
UIInputTest18000100%0.108
UIComponentBaseGetChildrenTest6000100%0.012
UISelectManyTest50500%0.005
UISelectItemsTest2000100%0.069
_DeltaFacesListenerListTest15000100%0.025
UIOutputPSSTest1301300%0.038
UIComponentFindComponentTest8000100%0.011
_SelectItemsUtilTest40400%0.009
_DeltaListTest17000100%0.112
_MethodBindingToMethodExpressionTest7000100%0.149
UIViewParameterTest2000100%0.061
UIDataTest40000100%0.217
UIComponentEventListenerWrapperTest19000100%0.064
_DeltaStateHelperTest11000100%0.014
_SharedRendererUtilsTest8000100%0.11
_Delta2StateHelperTest16000100%0.027
_ValueExpressionToValueBindingTest12000100%0.05
UIComponentBaseGetClientIdTest7000100%0.024
_AttachedStateWrapperTest4000100%0.005
UISelectOneTest50500%0.005
_AttachedListStateWrapperTest2000100%0.006
UIComponentAttributesTest1000100%0.009
_ComponentUtilsTest10100%0
_ValueBindingToValueExpressionTest13000100%0.17

javax.faces.application

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
StateManagerTest5000100%0.128
ApplicationTest90900%0.02
FacesMessageTest14000100%0.01
ViewHandlerTest6000100%0.132

javax.faces.convert

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
DoubleConverterTest3000100%0.008
EnumConverterTest8000100%0.016
NumberConverterTest7000100%0.021
MessageUtilsTest3000100%0.014
DateTimeConverterTest1000100%0.012

javax.faces.event

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
MethodExpressionActionListenerTest7000100%0.017
MethodExpressionValueChangeListenerTest7000100%0.663

Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

UIDataRowStateTest

javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testChangeIdsAfterSetRowIndex0.001
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testChangeIdsAfterSetRowIndex20
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testAddRowAfterSetRowIndex0
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testEditableValueHolderState0.004

InvokeOnComponentTest

testInvokeOnCompOnUIDataChildren0.173

UIInputTest

testValidationErrorTriggersFacesContextValidationFailed0.018
testValidateNotCallValueChangeListenerWhenCallValidateWithBinding0.007
testValidateNotCallValueChangeListenerWhenCallValidateWithValidator0.003
testWhenSpecifiedConverterMessageIsUsedInCaseConverterExceptionOccurs0.007
testWhenSpecifiedValidatorMessageIsUsedInCaseValidatorExceptionOccurs0.003
testUpdateModelSetsTheLocalValueToModelValue0.001
testValidateWithEmptyStringWithEmptyStringAsNullEnabled0.003
testValidateWithNonStringWithEmptyStringAsNullEnabled0.003
testValidateWithNonEmptyStringWithEmptyStringAsNullEnabled0.002
testValidateWithEmptyStringWithEmptyStringAsNullDisabled0.012
testValidateWithEmptyStringWithEmptyStringAsNullNotSpecified0.001
testProcessDecodesRenderedFalse0.002
testProcessDecodesRenderedTrue0.002
testProcessValidatorsRenderedFalse0.001
testProcessValidatorsRenderedTrue0.001
testProcessUpdatesRenderedFalse0.039
testProcessUpdatesRenderedTrue0
testVisitTree0

UIComponentBaseGetChildrenTest

testSimpleAddRemove0
testGetChildrenAddAll0.001
testSetChild10.001
testSetChild20.004
testSetFacetClearChild0.001
testSetFacetClearFacet0.002

DoubleConverterTest

testDoubleParsingGermany0.002
testDoubleParsingUS0.002
testDoubleParsingJvmBugWorkaround0.002

UISelectManyTest

javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateRequiredNull0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateRequiredEmptyList0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateIntArray0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateStringArray0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateStringList0.001

EnumConverterTest

testGetAsObject0.003
testGetAsObjectNull0.001
testGetAsObjectNoEnum0.002
testGetAsObjectNoClassSet0.002
testGetAsString0
testGetAsStringNull0
testGetAsStringNoEnum0.002
testGetAsStringNoClassSet0.002

UISelectItemsTest

testStringListAsValue0.067
testPrimitiveArrayAsValue0.001

_DeltaFacesListenerListTest

testSimpleAddRemove0.002
testSimpleSaveRestore10.001
testSimpleSaveRestore20.001
testSimpleSaveRestore30.001
testSimpleSaveRestore40.002
testSimpleSaveRestore50.002
testSimpleSaveRestore60.001
testSimpleSaveRestore70.001
testSimpleSaveRestore80.001
testSimpleSaveRestore90.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient10.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient20.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient30.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient40.001
testComplexSaveRestore10.001

MethodExpressionActionListenerTest

testSaveState0.004
testRestoreState0.001
testMethodExpressionActionListener0.002
testMethodExpressionActionListenerMethodExpression0.004
testMethodExpressionActionListenerMethodExpressionMethodExpression0
testProcessAction0
testProcessAction20.003

UIOutputPSSTest

javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState10.006
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState20.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState30.006
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState40.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState50.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState60
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState70.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState80
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState90.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState100.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState110
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState120.002
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState130.001
context

UIComponentFindComponentTest

testWithNullExperession0.001
testWithEmptyExperession0.001
testRootExpression0.001
testRelativeExpression0.001
testComplexRelativeExpression0.001
testOverriddenFindComponent0.002
testXXFindComponent0.001
testWithRelativeExpressionNamingContainer0.001

NumberConverterTest

testFranceLocaleWithNonBreakingSpace0.006
testFranceLocaleWithoutNonBreakingSpace0.001
testUSLocaleUsingEURCurrencyCode0.002
testUKLocaleUsingEURCurrencyCode0.005
testGermanyLocaleUsingEURCurrencyCode0.002
testCurrencyPattern0.001
testCurrencyPattern20.001

StateManagerTest

testNullThrowsIsSavingStateInClient0.001
testIsSavingStateInClientTrue0.123
testIsSavingStateInClientFalse0.001
testIsSavingStateInClientBogus0.001
testIsSavingStateInClientNull0.001

FacesExceptionTest

javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testFacesException0.005
javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testFacesExceptionThrowable0
javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testFacesExceptionString0
javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testFacesExceptionStringThrowable0
javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testGetCause0

_SelectItemsUtilTest

javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValue0.003
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValueWithEnums0.004
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValueWithEnumsNoExtends0.001
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testIsNoSelectionOption0.001

FactoryFinderTest

javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactory0.002
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactoryTwice0
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactoryNoFactory0
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactoryNoConfiguration0.001
Should have thrown an illegal state exception
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactoryBogusName0
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactory0
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactoryNoEffect0.001
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactoryAdditiveClassNames0.001
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testReleaseFactories0

_DeltaListTest

testSimpleAddRemove0.006
testSimpleSaveRestore10.025
testSimpleSaveRestore20.011
testSimpleSaveRestore30
testSimpleSaveRestore40
testSimpleSaveRestore50
testSimpleSaveRestore60.018
testSimpleSaveRestore70.002
testSimpleSaveRestore80.002
testSimpleSaveRestore90.002
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient10.003
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient20.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient30
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient40.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient50.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient60.002
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient70.001

_MethodBindingToMethodExpressionTest

testIsLiteralText0.132
testGetExpressionString0.001
test_MethodBindingToMethodExpression0.001
test_MethodBindingToMethodExpressionMethodBinding0.001
testGetMethodInfoELContext0.004
testInvoke0.003
testStateHolder0

UIViewParameterTest

testValidationErrorTriggersFacesContextValidationFailed0.058
testDecodeSetOnlyNonNullSubmittedValue0.002

MethodExpressionValueChangeListenerTest

testMethodExpressionValueChangeListener0.627
testMethodExpressionValueChangeListenerMethodExpression0.005
testMethodExpressionValueChangeListenerMethodExpressionMethodExpression0.02
testProcessValueChange0.002
testProcessValueChange20.003
testSaveState0.002
testRestoreState0.001

UIDataTest

testSaveState0.001
testRestoreState0
testProcessDecodesRenderedFalse0.009
testProcessDecodesRenderedTrue0.002
testProcessValidatorsRenderedFalse0.001
testProcessValidatorsRenderedTrue0.001
testProcessUpdatesRenderedFalse0.001
testProcessUpdatesRenderedTrue0.001
testVisitTree0.04
testValueExpression0.002
testGetClientId0.055
testInvokeOnComponentFacesContextStringContextCallback0.003
testBroadcastFacesEvent0.048
testEncodeBeginFacesContext0.001
testEncodeEndFacesContext0.001
testQueueEventFacesEvent0.001
testProcessDecodesFacesContext0.001
testProcessValidatorsFacesContext0.001
testProcessUpdatesFacesContext0.001
testUIData0.001
testSetFooter0.001
testGetFooter0.001
testSetHeader0.001
testGetHeader0
testIsRowAvailable0
testGetRowCount0.001
testGetRowData0.011
testGetRowIndex0.001
testSetRowIndex0.001
testGetDataModel0
testSetDataModel0
testSetValue0.001
testSetRows0.001
testSetFirst0.001
testGetValue0.001
testGetVar0.001
testSetVar0
testGetRows0
testGetFirst0.001
testGetFamily0.001

UIComponentEventListenerWrapperTest

testUIComponentListenerNormalState0.002
testUIComponentListenerWithPSS0.001
testUIComponentListenerWithPSSFull0.001
testRendererListenerNormalState0.001
testRendererListenerWithPSS0.001
testRendererListenerWithPSSFull0.001
testNonSerializableListenerNormalState0.002
testNonSerializableListenerWithPSS0.001
testNonSerializableListenerWithPSSFull0.011
testSerializableListenerNormalState0.002
testSerializableListenerWithPSS0.001
testSerializableListenerWithPSSFull0.001
testStateHolderListenerNormalState0.002
testStateHolderListenerWithPSS0.001
testStateHolderListenerWithPSSFull0.001
testPartialStateHolderListenerNormalState0.002
testPartialStateHolderListenerWithPSS0.001
testPartialStateHolderListenerWithPSS20.001
testPartialStateHolderListenerWithPSSFull0.001

_DeltaStateHelperTest

testSaveState0.002
testRestoreState0.001
testIsInitalStateMarked0.001
testAdd0.001
testGet0.001
testPut_Serializable_Object0.001
testPut_null0.001
testPut_3args0.001
testRemove_Serializable0.001
testRemove_Serializable_Object0.001
testIsTransient0.001

ApplicationTest

javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testAddELResolver0.001
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetELResolver0.001
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetResourceBundle0.001
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testCreateComponentValueExpressionFacesContextString0.011
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetExpressionFactory0.001
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testAddELContextListener0.001
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testRemoveELContextListener0.002
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetELContextListeners0.001
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testEvaluateExpressionGet0.001

MessageUtilsTest

testGetLabelFromAttributesMap0.003
testGetLabelFromValueExpression0.001
testGetLabelReturnsClientIdWhenLabelIsNotSpecified0.009

FacesMessageTest

testFacesMessage0
testFacesMessageString0
testFacesMessageStringString0
testFacesMessageSeverityStringString0
testFacesMessageNullSeverityStringString0
testSetSeverity0
testSetNullSeverity0.001
testSetSummary0
testSetDetail0
testSeverityOrdering0.001
testSeverityEquality0
testSeverityValues0.001
testSeverityValuesMap0.001
testSerialization0.002

_SharedRendererUtilsTest

testGetConvertedUISelectManyValueNoConverterNoValueExpression0.001
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValuePrimitiveIntArray0.032
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValueNonPrimitiveFloatArray0.065
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValuePOJOArray0.002
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValuePOJOCollectionWithoutCollectionType0.005
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValuePOJOCollectionWithCollectionType0.002
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValueNoConverter0.002
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValueWrongCollectionType0.001

_Delta2StateHelperTest

testSimpleGetterSetter0.002
testEmptySaveRestore0.001
testSimpleSaveRestore0.001
testDeltaStateSaveRestore0.002
testPutPropertyStateHelper10.001
testPutPropertyStateHelper20.001
testRemovePropertyStateHelper10.001
testAddItemOnList10.002
testAddItemOnList20.001
testAddItemOnList30.001
testPutItemOnMap10.001
testPutRemoveItemOnMap20.001
testPutRemoveItemOnMap30.001
testUIViewRootPhaseListener10.002
testUIViewRootPhaseListener20
testUIViewRootPhaseListener30.001

_ValueExpressionToValueBindingTest

testSetValue0.029
testGetValue0
testHashCode0.001
testGetExpressionString0
testEquals0
testGetType0.001
testGetTypeExceptions0.001
testGetValueExceptions0.001
testIsReadOnly0.001
testIsReadOnlyExceptions0.002
testSetValueExceptions0.002
testValueExpressionToValueBindingValueExpression0.002

UIComponentBaseGetClientIdTest

testNullFacesContext0.001
testWithoutParentAndNoRenderer0.002
testWithRenderer0.002
testWithParentNamingContainer0.002
testWithParentNamingContainerChanging0.01
testWithoutId0.002
testWithoutIdAndNoUIViewRoot0

_AttachedStateWrapperTest

testSerialize0.002
test_AttachedStateWrapper0
testGetClazz0
testGetWrappedStateObject0

UISelectOneTest

javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateRequiredNull0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredValid0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredNotValid0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateRequiredNotSelectOption0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredNotSelectOption0.001

DateTimeConverterTest

testGetAsObject0.01

_AttachedListStateWrapperTest

test_AttachedListStateWrapper0
testSerialize0.006

ViewHandlerTest

testCalculateCharacterEncodingWithRequestHeaderContentType0.006
testCalculateCharacterEncodingWithNoRequestContentTypeAndNoSession0.001
testCalculateCharacterEncodingWithNoRequestContentTypeAndWithSessionButNoSessionValue0.001
testCalculateCharacterEncodingWithNoRequestContentTypeAndWithSessionAndNoSessionValue0.001
testInitView0.118
testInitViewWithUnsupportedEncodingException0.002

UIComponentAttributesTest

testSetNullAttributeOnValidProperty0.008

_ComponentUtilsTest

javax.faces.component._ComponentUtilsTest.testIsRendered0

_ValueBindingToValueExpressionTest

testHashCode0.148
testEqualsObject0.001
testIsLiteralText0.001
testValueBindingToValueExpression0.001
testValueBindingToValueExpressionValueBinding0
testIsReadOnlyELContext0.002
testGetValueELContext0.002
testGetTypeELContext0.002
testGetTypeELContextExceptions0.003
testSetValueELContextObject0.002
testSetValueELContextObjectExceptions0.002
testGetExpressionString0.001
testGetExpectedType0.001

Failure Details

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testChangeIdsAfterSetRowIndex
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testChangeIdsAfterSetRowIndex2
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testAddRowAfterSetRowIndex
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testEditableValueHolderState
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateRequiredNull
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateRequiredEmptyList
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateIntArray
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateStringArray
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateStringList
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState1
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState2
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState3
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState4
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState5
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState6
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState7
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState8
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState9
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState10
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState11
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState12
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState13
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValue
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValueWithEnums
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValueWithEnumsNoExtends
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testIsNoSelectionOption
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactoryNoConfiguration
java.lang.AssertionError: Should have thrown an illegal state exception
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactoryAdditiveClassNames
java.lang.AssertionError:
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testAddELResolver
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetELResolver
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetResourceBundle
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testCreateComponentValueExpressionFacesContextString
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetExpressionFactory
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testAddELContextListener
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testRemoveELContextListener
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetELContextListeners
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testEvaluateExpressionGet
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateRequiredNull
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredValid
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredNotValid
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateRequiredNotSelectOption
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredNotSelectOption
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component._ComponentUtilsTest.testIsRendered
java.lang.NullPointerException