UI-Component Sets

Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
325043086.769%2.148

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.


Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
javax.faces1402085.714%0.004
javax.faces.component241032086.722%1.467
javax.faces.application3409073.529%0.127
javax.faces.convert22000100%0.062
javax.faces.event14000100%0.488

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

javax.faces

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
FacesExceptionTest5000100%0.002
FactoryFinderTest902077.778%0.002

javax.faces.component

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
UIDataRowStateTest40400%0.005
InvokeOnComponentTest1000100%0.128
UIInputTest18000100%0.168
UIComponentBaseGetChildrenTest6000100%0.01
UISelectManyTest50500%0.004
UISelectItemsTest2000100%0.121
_DeltaFacesListenerListTest15000100%0.022
UIOutputPSSTest1301300%0.063
UIComponentFindComponentTest8000100%0.011
_SelectItemsUtilTest40400%0.006
_DeltaListTest17000100%0.16
_MethodBindingToMethodExpressionTest7000100%0.121
UIViewParameterTest2000100%0.05
UIDataTest40000100%0.181
UIComponentEventListenerWrapperTest19000100%0.044
_DeltaStateHelperTest11000100%0.015
_SharedRendererUtilsTest8000100%0.053
_Delta2StateHelperTest16000100%0.03
_ValueExpressionToValueBindingTest12000100%0.049
UIComponentBaseGetClientIdTest7000100%0.026
_AttachedStateWrapperTest4000100%0.006
UISelectOneTest50500%0.005
_AttachedListStateWrapperTest2000100%0.007
UIComponentAttributesTest1000100%0.015
_ComponentUtilsTest10100%0
_ValueBindingToValueExpressionTest13000100%0.167

javax.faces.application

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
StateManagerTest5000100%0.076
ApplicationTest90900%0.001
FacesMessageTest14000100%0.004
ViewHandlerTest6000100%0.046

javax.faces.convert

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
DoubleConverterTest3000100%0.005
EnumConverterTest8000100%0.01
NumberConverterTest7000100%0.033
MessageUtilsTest3000100%0.006
DateTimeConverterTest1000100%0.008

javax.faces.event

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
MethodExpressionActionListenerTest7000100%0.009
MethodExpressionValueChangeListenerTest7000100%0.479

Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

UIDataRowStateTest

javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testChangeIdsAfterSetRowIndex0.002
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testChangeIdsAfterSetRowIndex20.001
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testAddRowAfterSetRowIndex0.001
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testEditableValueHolderState0

InvokeOnComponentTest

testInvokeOnCompOnUIDataChildren0.126

UIInputTest

testValidationErrorTriggersFacesContextValidationFailed0.048
testValidateNotCallValueChangeListenerWhenCallValidateWithBinding0.007
testValidateNotCallValueChangeListenerWhenCallValidateWithValidator0.003
testWhenSpecifiedConverterMessageIsUsedInCaseConverterExceptionOccurs0.034
testWhenSpecifiedValidatorMessageIsUsedInCaseValidatorExceptionOccurs0.003
testUpdateModelSetsTheLocalValueToModelValue0.001
testValidateWithEmptyStringWithEmptyStringAsNullEnabled0.003
testValidateWithNonStringWithEmptyStringAsNullEnabled0.003
testValidateWithNonEmptyStringWithEmptyStringAsNullEnabled0.002
testValidateWithEmptyStringWithEmptyStringAsNullDisabled0.028
testValidateWithEmptyStringWithEmptyStringAsNullNotSpecified0.002
testProcessDecodesRenderedFalse0.002
testProcessDecodesRenderedTrue0.022
testProcessValidatorsRenderedFalse0
testProcessValidatorsRenderedTrue0
testProcessUpdatesRenderedFalse0
testProcessUpdatesRenderedTrue0
testVisitTree0.006

UIComponentBaseGetChildrenTest

testSimpleAddRemove0.001
testGetChildrenAddAll0.001
testSetChild10.001
testSetChild20.003
testSetFacetClearChild0
testSetFacetClearFacet0

DoubleConverterTest

testDoubleParsingGermany0.001
testDoubleParsingUS0.002
testDoubleParsingJvmBugWorkaround0.001

UISelectManyTest

javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateRequiredNull0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateRequiredEmptyList0
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateIntArray0
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateStringArray0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateStringList0.001

EnumConverterTest

testGetAsObject0.002
testGetAsObjectNull0.001
testGetAsObjectNoEnum0.001
testGetAsObjectNoClassSet0.002
testGetAsString0
testGetAsStringNull0.001
testGetAsStringNoEnum0.001
testGetAsStringNoClassSet0.002

UISelectItemsTest

testStringListAsValue0.112
testPrimitiveArrayAsValue0.002

_DeltaFacesListenerListTest

testSimpleAddRemove0.003
testSimpleSaveRestore10.001
testSimpleSaveRestore20.001
testSimpleSaveRestore30.001
testSimpleSaveRestore40.002
testSimpleSaveRestore50.002
testSimpleSaveRestore60.001
testSimpleSaveRestore70.001
testSimpleSaveRestore80.001
testSimpleSaveRestore90.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient10.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient20
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient30
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient40
testComplexSaveRestore10.001

MethodExpressionActionListenerTest

testSaveState0
testRestoreState0
testMethodExpressionActionListener0.001
testMethodExpressionActionListenerMethodExpression0.001
testMethodExpressionActionListenerMethodExpressionMethodExpression0.001
testProcessAction0.002
testProcessAction20.002

UIOutputPSSTest

javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState10.004
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState20.002
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState30.028
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState40.002
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState50.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState60.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState70
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState80.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState90.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState100
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState110.001
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState120.002
context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState130.001
context

UIComponentFindComponentTest

testWithNullExperession0.001
testWithEmptyExperession0.001
testRootExpression0.001
testRelativeExpression0.001
testComplexRelativeExpression0.001
testOverriddenFindComponent0.001
testXXFindComponent0
testWithRelativeExpressionNamingContainer0

NumberConverterTest

testFranceLocaleWithNonBreakingSpace0.004
testFranceLocaleWithoutNonBreakingSpace0
testUSLocaleUsingEURCurrencyCode0.002
testUKLocaleUsingEURCurrencyCode0.004
testGermanyLocaleUsingEURCurrencyCode0
testCurrencyPattern0
testCurrencyPattern20.001

StateManagerTest

testNullThrowsIsSavingStateInClient0
testIsSavingStateInClientTrue0.073
testIsSavingStateInClientFalse0
testIsSavingStateInClientBogus0.001
testIsSavingStateInClientNull0.001

FacesExceptionTest

javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testFacesException0.001
javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testFacesExceptionThrowable0
javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testFacesExceptionString0.001
javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testFacesExceptionStringThrowable0
javax.faces.FacesExceptionTest.testGetCause0

_SelectItemsUtilTest

javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValue0.003
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValueWithEnums0
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValueWithEnumsNoExtends0
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testIsNoSelectionOption0.001

FactoryFinderTest

javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactory0
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactoryTwice0
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactoryNoFactory0
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactoryNoConfiguration0
Should have thrown an illegal state exception
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactoryBogusName0
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactory0
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactoryNoEffect0.001
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactoryAdditiveClassNames0
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testReleaseFactories0.001

_DeltaListTest

testSimpleAddRemove0.01
testSimpleSaveRestore10.024
testSimpleSaveRestore20.019
testSimpleSaveRestore30.021
testSimpleSaveRestore40.003
testSimpleSaveRestore50.001
testSimpleSaveRestore60.001
testSimpleSaveRestore70.001
testSimpleSaveRestore80.001
testSimpleSaveRestore90.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient10.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient20
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient30.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient40.002
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient50.001
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient60.002
testSimpleSaveRestoreTransient70.001

_MethodBindingToMethodExpressionTest

testIsLiteralText0.108
testGetExpressionString0.001
test_MethodBindingToMethodExpression0.001
test_MethodBindingToMethodExpressionMethodBinding0.001
testGetMethodInfoELContext0.004
testInvoke0.002
testStateHolder0

UIViewParameterTest

testValidationErrorTriggersFacesContextValidationFailed0.048
testDecodeSetOnlyNonNullSubmittedValue0.002

MethodExpressionValueChangeListenerTest

testMethodExpressionValueChangeListener0.417
testMethodExpressionValueChangeListenerMethodExpression0.007
testMethodExpressionValueChangeListenerMethodExpressionMethodExpression0.015
testProcessValueChange0.005
testProcessValueChange20.002
testSaveState0.001
testRestoreState0.007

UIDataTest

testSaveState0.001
testRestoreState0.001
testProcessDecodesRenderedFalse0.01
testProcessDecodesRenderedTrue0.002
testProcessValidatorsRenderedFalse0.001
testProcessValidatorsRenderedTrue0.001
testProcessUpdatesRenderedFalse0.001
testProcessUpdatesRenderedTrue0.001
testVisitTree0.04
testValueExpression0.002
testGetClientId0.039
testInvokeOnComponentFacesContextStringContextCallback0.003
testBroadcastFacesEvent0.045
testEncodeBeginFacesContext0
testEncodeEndFacesContext0.001
testQueueEventFacesEvent0.001
testProcessDecodesFacesContext0.006
testProcessValidatorsFacesContext0
testProcessUpdatesFacesContext0
testUIData0
testSetFooter0
testGetFooter0
testSetHeader0
testGetHeader0
testIsRowAvailable0
testGetRowCount0
testGetRowData0.011
testGetRowIndex0.001
testSetRowIndex0.001
testGetDataModel0
testSetDataModel0
testSetValue0.001
testSetRows0.001
testSetFirst0
testGetValue0.001
testGetVar0.001
testSetVar0
testGetRows0.001
testGetFirst0.001
testGetFamily0

UIComponentEventListenerWrapperTest

testUIComponentListenerNormalState0.003
testUIComponentListenerWithPSS0.001
testUIComponentListenerWithPSSFull0.001
testRendererListenerNormalState0.002
testRendererListenerWithPSS0.001
testRendererListenerWithPSSFull0.001
testNonSerializableListenerNormalState0.002
testNonSerializableListenerWithPSS0.001
testNonSerializableListenerWithPSSFull0.011
testSerializableListenerNormalState0.002
testSerializableListenerWithPSS0.001
testSerializableListenerWithPSSFull0.001
testStateHolderListenerNormalState0.002
testStateHolderListenerWithPSS0.001
testStateHolderListenerWithPSSFull0.001
testPartialStateHolderListenerNormalState0.002
testPartialStateHolderListenerWithPSS0.001
testPartialStateHolderListenerWithPSS20.001
testPartialStateHolderListenerWithPSSFull0.001

_DeltaStateHelperTest

testSaveState0.002
testRestoreState0.001
testIsInitalStateMarked0.001
testAdd0.001
testGet0.001
testPut_Serializable_Object0
testPut_null0.001
testPut_3args0
testRemove_Serializable0
testRemove_Serializable_Object0
testIsTransient0

ApplicationTest

javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testAddELResolver0
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetELResolver0
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetResourceBundle0
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testCreateComponentValueExpressionFacesContextString0
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetExpressionFactory0.001
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testAddELContextListener0
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testRemoveELContextListener0
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetELContextListeners0
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testEvaluateExpressionGet0

MessageUtilsTest

testGetLabelFromAttributesMap0.002
testGetLabelFromValueExpression0.001
testGetLabelReturnsClientIdWhenLabelIsNotSpecified0.002

FacesMessageTest

testFacesMessage0
testFacesMessageString0
testFacesMessageStringString0.001
testFacesMessageSeverityStringString0
testFacesMessageNullSeverityStringString0
testSetSeverity0
testSetNullSeverity0
testSetSummary0
testSetDetail0
testSeverityOrdering0
testSeverityEquality0
testSeverityValues0
testSeverityValuesMap0.001
testSerialization0.001

_SharedRendererUtilsTest

testGetConvertedUISelectManyValueNoConverterNoValueExpression0.002
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValuePrimitiveIntArray0.029
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValueNonPrimitiveFloatArray0.003
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValuePOJOArray0.002
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValuePOJOCollectionWithoutCollectionType0.008
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValuePOJOCollectionWithCollectionType0.001
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValueNoConverter0
testGetConvertedUISelectManyValueWrongCollectionType0.002

_Delta2StateHelperTest

testSimpleGetterSetter0.003
testEmptySaveRestore0.001
testSimpleSaveRestore0.001
testDeltaStateSaveRestore0.002
testPutPropertyStateHelper10.002
testPutPropertyStateHelper20.001
testRemovePropertyStateHelper10.001
testAddItemOnList10.003
testAddItemOnList20.001
testAddItemOnList30.001
testPutItemOnMap10.001
testPutRemoveItemOnMap20
testPutRemoveItemOnMap30.001
testUIViewRootPhaseListener10.002
testUIViewRootPhaseListener20.001
testUIViewRootPhaseListener30.001

_ValueExpressionToValueBindingTest

testSetValue0.026
testGetValue0.001
testHashCode0.002
testGetExpressionString0.001
testEquals0.001
testGetType0.004
testGetTypeExceptions0.002
testGetValueExceptions0.002
testIsReadOnly0.001
testIsReadOnlyExceptions0.002
testSetValueExceptions0.002
testValueExpressionToValueBindingValueExpression0.002

UIComponentBaseGetClientIdTest

testNullFacesContext0.001
testWithoutParentAndNoRenderer0.002
testWithRenderer0.002
testWithParentNamingContainer0.002
testWithParentNamingContainerChanging0.011
testWithoutId0.002
testWithoutIdAndNoUIViewRoot0.002

_AttachedStateWrapperTest

testSerialize0.002
test_AttachedStateWrapper0
testGetClazz0
testGetWrappedStateObject0

UISelectOneTest

javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateRequiredNull0
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredValid0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredNotValid0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateRequiredNotSelectOption0.001
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredNotSelectOption0

DateTimeConverterTest

testGetAsObject0.008

_AttachedListStateWrapperTest

test_AttachedListStateWrapper0
testSerialize0.006

ViewHandlerTest

testCalculateCharacterEncodingWithRequestHeaderContentType0.007
testCalculateCharacterEncodingWithNoRequestContentTypeAndNoSession0
testCalculateCharacterEncodingWithNoRequestContentTypeAndWithSessionButNoSessionValue0
testCalculateCharacterEncodingWithNoRequestContentTypeAndWithSessionAndNoSessionValue0.004
testInitView0.031
testInitViewWithUnsupportedEncodingException0.001

UIComponentAttributesTest

testSetNullAttributeOnValidProperty0.013

_ComponentUtilsTest

javax.faces.component._ComponentUtilsTest.testIsRendered0

_ValueBindingToValueExpressionTest

testHashCode0.143
testEqualsObject0.001
testIsLiteralText0
testValueBindingToValueExpression0.002
testValueBindingToValueExpressionValueBinding0.001
testIsReadOnlyELContext0.003
testGetValueELContext0.002
testGetTypeELContext0.002
testGetTypeELContextExceptions0.004
testSetValueELContextObject0.001
testSetValueELContextObjectExceptions0.002
testGetExpressionString0.001
testGetExpectedType0.001

Failure Details

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testChangeIdsAfterSetRowIndex
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testChangeIdsAfterSetRowIndex2
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testAddRowAfterSetRowIndex
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UIDataRowStateTest.testEditableValueHolderState
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateRequiredNull
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateRequiredEmptyList
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateIntArray
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateStringArray
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectManyTest.testValidateStringList
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState1
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState2
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState3
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState4
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState5
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState6
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState7
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState8
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState9
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState10
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState11
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState12
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component.UIOutputPSSTest.testConverterDeltaState13
java.lang.NullPointerException: context
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValue
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValueWithEnums
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testMatchValueWithEnumsNoExtends
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component._SelectItemsUtilTest.testIsNoSelectionOption
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testGetFactoryNoConfiguration
java.lang.AssertionError: Should have thrown an illegal state exception
javax.faces.FactoryFinderTest.testSetFactoryAdditiveClassNames
java.lang.AssertionError:
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testAddELResolver
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetELResolver
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetResourceBundle
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testCreateComponentValueExpressionFacesContextString
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetExpressionFactory
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testAddELContextListener
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testRemoveELContextListener
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testGetELContextListeners
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.application.ApplicationTest.testEvaluateExpressionGet
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateRequiredNull
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredValid
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredNotValid
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateRequiredNotSelectOption
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component.UISelectOneTest.testValidateNotRequiredNotSelectOption
java.lang.NullPointerException
javax.faces.component._ComponentUtilsTest.testIsRendered
java.lang.NullPointerException